selection

STEP 1: Invitation lette

 

For Invitation letter, you will need to present these documents send them to our email nadyab_79@hotmail.com

  • APPLICATION FORM
    Go to W3Schools!
  • International Passport scans (Data page with Photograph, Name and     Serial number)
  • All available Educational Certificates/ Diplomas/ Transcripts (O level/Senior School Certificate Examination/ Higher Secondary School Certificate Examination/ Bachelor/ Master Degree if available)

Note: Invitation applications are accepted throughout the entire year. It takes from 5 to 10 days to process the documents with the Ministry of Higher Education of Ukraine.

STEP 2: VISA

Upon receiving the invitation letter, the student must contact the Embassy of Ukraine in his / her country in order to apply for the student’s visa. The list of documents to be submitted at Ukrainian Embassy:

  • The original invitation of the University sent to you by express post.
  • Passport
  • Copy of the Certificate of Birthpb052483-1024x701
  • Original and copy of the document of education with the list of studied courses (subjects) and received grades (points);
  • Document evidencing the absence of HIV-infection, unless otherwise provided for by international agreements of Ukraine
  • Medical certificate of the state of health
  • Insurance policy for emergency medical care (except for foreigners arrived from countries, with which agreements on free provision of emergency medical care are concluded);
  • 2 photographs with size of 3.5 x 4.5 centimeters

Note: Documents (Certificate of Birth, Document of Education, Document evidencing the absence of HIV-infection, Medical certificate of the state of health) shall be translated into Ukrainian language and, in addition, be certified pursuant to the legislation of a country of their origin and legalized pursuant to the  established order, unless otherwise  provided for by  international agreements of Ukraine.

LIST OF UKRAINIAN EMBASSIES WORLDWIDE

STEP 3: University

For University (the preparatory faculty or the first year)

  • Passport
  • Copy of the Certificate of Birth
  • Original and copy of the document of education with the list of studied courses (subjects) and received grades (points);
  • Document evidencing the absence of HIV-infection, unless otherwise provided for by international agreements of Ukraine;
  • Medical certificate of the state of health certified by an official health care authority of a country, where a foreigner has come from, and issued at least two months prior the entrance into Ukraine for education;
  • Insurance policy for emergency medical care (except for foreigners arrived from countries, with which agreements on free provision of emergency medical care are concluded);
  • 24 photographs with size of 3.5 x 4.5 centimeters;
  • Return ticket with open date
  • Invitation letter (original)

Note: Documents set in paragraphs “2”, “3”, “4” and “5” shall be translated into Ukrainian language and, in addition, be certified pursuant to the legislation of a country of their origin and legalized pursuant to the  established order, unless otherwise  provided for by  international agreements of Ukraine.